Grand Final Umpire Panels (Seniors) & 2016 Awards

2016 Season Awards

Congratulations to the following Award Winners and Life Membership Recipients at last night’s SFLUA Awards Presentation and Grand Final Appointments night:

Graeme Bertram Award: Alan Manning

Luttrell/ Martin Association Award (best clubperson): Rodd Johnson

Golden Whistle: Joel Davis

Most Dedicated: Glenn Emery

Most Improved Field Umpire: Hannah Bailes

Best First Year Field Umpire: Darcy Trewarn

Best First Year Boundary Umpire: Jacob Mitchell

Best First Year Goal Umpire: Damian Kelly

Life Members: Jim Alwer,  Rob Cleary, Greg Cole, Andrew Scott, Troy Nicholson, Jack Thompson,   Josh O’Donnel

Most Improved:

Field – Hannah bailes

Boundary: Georgia Collinson

Goal: Tom McKinley

GRAND FINAL PANELS – SFLUA 
Compiled by long-serving SFLUA members David Luttrell & Alan Manning

YEAR

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 3

DIVISION 4

DIVISION 5

COLTS

1992

S.Cullen
C.Sigmont
D.Luttrell
M.Westcott
H.Stamatopoulos
G.Friedman

D.O'Hare
A.Owen
R.Ogilvie
J.Spencer
T.Dugdale
J.Close

       

1993

S.Cullen
B.McKenna
C.McDonald
S.Brophy
H.Stamatopoulos
G.Friedman

S.Thompson
S.Urwin
S.Hutton
C.Scott
J.Close
T.Dugdale

D.O'Hare
S.Hill
R.Finch
D.Luttrell
J.Broderick
A.Miles

I.Haynes
C.Burgess
K.Brownlie
M.Adamson
K.Brownscombe
M.Hopkins

D.Allsop
C.Brunnen
P.Teasdale
I.Cook
K.Mark
N.Chiselett

 

1994

S.Cullen
S.Urwin
I.Cook
C.Coles
J.Close
L.Finn

S.Hill
N.Thornton
J.Devine
J.Prien
T.O'Callaghan
R.McDowall

S.Cooper
N.Hooper
D.Mawdsley
N.Allwright
T.Dugdale
S.Wickham

D.Earp
D.O'Hare
D.Krassay
M.Adamson
R.Condon
G.Tait

C.Brunnen
B.McKenna
S.Doherty
G.Howe
R.Read
W.Cavanagh

 

1995

B.McKenna
C.Sigmont
S.Gelsi
R.Harris
R.Condon
C.Davenport

S.Cullen
D.O'Hare
M.Boyes
T.LeCouteur
N.Chiselett
A.Donaldson

S.Hill
N.Hooper
N.Allwright
C.Coles
D.Teasdale
D.Wilson

S.Thompson
S.Urwin
K.Brownlie
D.Ryan
T.Dugdale
S.Wickham

S.Morgan
M.Schembri
D.Mawdsley
A.Mortlock
D.Dyte
R.McDowall

 

1996

B.McKenna
A.Miller
S.Rafferty
M.Boyes
R.Read
N.Chiselett

B.Lowe
S.Thompson
L.Cooper
C.Van Asche
C.Davenport
R.Bronscombe

D.Allsop
W.Pasco
B.Rake
D.McDonald
G.Tait
T.Storti

D.O'Hare
G.Paul
M.Laird
D.Ryan
J.Grey
P.Pollard

   

1997

A.Miller
R.Van Beek
J.Neavan
L.Dawe
D.Wilson
T.O'Callaghan

D.Allsop
S.Urwin
D.Lillywhite
N.Barnett
T.Storti
G.Tait

B.McKenna
A.Meade
L.Cooper
M.Boyes
J.Willett
J.Sheard

B.Lowe
D.Luttrell
M.Cocks
C.Lawson
K.Livingstone
R.Grant

   

1998

A.Miller
S.Urwin
J.Neavan
C.Coles
J.Grey
T.O'Callaghan

S.Thompson
P.Mair
J.Bomford
M.McCann
C.Davenport
T.Dugdale

B.McKenna
C.Blanchard
M.Cocks
C.Lawson
R.Grant
G.Tait

A.Clement
J.Collins
S.Greene
G.Brown
M.Carracher
P.Pollard

   

1999

P.Mair
S.Thompson
J.Neavan
J.Bolzonello
J.Grey
C.Davenport

A.Miller
T.Dennerley
P.Ramsay
M.McCann
G.Tait
T.Dugdale

S.McKenner
M.Cogger
G.Brown
C.Lawson
K.Livingston
M.Read

     

2000

A.Clement
G.Embleton
G.Brown
J.Bolzonello
T.O'Callaghan
C.Davenport

D.Luttrell
P.Mair
J.Rafferty
A.Lewitt
K.Livingston
P.Rappoccio

A.Buldt
R.Harris
N.Crockett
S.Greene
T.Dugdale
J.Kristy

     

2001

S.Thompson
G.Embleton
S.Gelsi
R.Haala
J.Kristy
C.Davenport

D.Luttrell
G.Thompson
L.Salkowski
A.Lewitt
K.Livingston
D.Bomford

S.Hill
P.Mair
N.Ellery
P.Gijsbers
G.Kirby
T.O'Callaghan

     

2002

D.Anderson
G.Embleton
N.Ellery
P.Gijsbers
C.Davenport
D.Bomford

S.McKenner
S.Thompson
A.Campbell
S.Gelsi
S.Dempsey
J.Kristy

M.Hanrahan
D.Luttrell
N.Mortimer
K.Harvey
P.Mair
G.Kirby

     

2003

G.Russo
A.Clement
S.Koffman
P.Gijsbers
J.Gebert
R.Brownscombe
C.Davenport

M.Bui
G.Embleton
D.LePair
W.Cove
S.Gelsi
P.Mair
J.Kristy

J.Millen
P.Vaughan
D.O'Hare
P.O'Reilly
N.Mortimer
T.O'Callaghan
D.Bomford

     

2004

J Auditore
G Embleton
J Millen
J Gebert
S Gelsi
A Nuske
R Brownscombe
P Rappoccio

M Bui
D O'Hare
L Ormsby
N Mortimer
N Ellery
C Davenport
P Mair

A Clement
D Luttrell
P Beeson
B Manning
I Cook
D Bomford
D Mandelbaum

     

2005

G Verberne
D O'Hare
M Middleton
C Jones
S Gelsi
P Gijsbers
R Brownscombe
P Rappoccio

A Clement
P Vaughan
N Mortimer
B Manning
N Ellery
B McGeorge
N Hooper

J Auditore
M Schembri
L Ormsby
P O'Reilly
C Doherty
D Bomford
P Mair

     

2006

G Verberne
C Barr
J McNiece
S Gelsi
B Manning
L Dowse
B McGeorge
C Lai

J Auditore
D Luttrell
P Shoebridge
L Nisbet
J Cooper
J Campbell
D Bomford
P Mair

A LeMercier
M O'Donohue
P Vaughan
P Van Pinxteren
L Krause
J Huang
D Mandelbaum
N Hooper

     

2007

D Luttrell
M O'Donohue
J McNiece
S Gelsi
L Nisbet
G Pascoe
B McGeorge
C Davenport

G Delaine
P Shoebridge
R Johnson
D Lamb
J Campbell
P Mair
J Fitzpatrick

J Millen
S Cormie
T Cross
C Doherty
N Mortimer
D Bomford
D Mandelbaum

     

2008

D Luttrell
A Clement
T Hankinson
L Dowse
S Gelsi
G Pascoe
B McGeorge
D Bomford

S Cormie
P Shoebridge
J Bomford
M Bruce
S Hawe
C Little
C Davenport
P Forsythe

P Scicluna
A Manning
R Johnson
A D'Amico
M Scott
S Barling
M Collett
M Lithgow

     

2009

D Luttrell
T Hankinson
J Millen
G Pascoe
S Gelsi
J Gebert
M Collett
L White

J Bomford
T Nicholson
S Cormie
M Bruce
J Cooper
C Kelly-Dalgety
B Watson
B Atholwood

J Thompson
R Johnson
M Lithgow
S Hawe
A D'Amico
J Manning
C Davenport
D Bomford

   

J Wong
C Davies
S Coates
D Kick
E Warren
A Pelly
R Wickenden
J Frude

2010

D Luttrell
J Bomford
J Thompson
J Cooper
C Dixon
S Gelsi
M Collett
D Bomford

C Davies
T Nicholson
A Clement
A Scott
J Manning
A D'Amico
P Forsythe
D Palbas

M Lithgow
B Lansdowne
R Johnson
B Bitting
B Priggen
M Hocking
B Atholwood
G Collins

   

S Kindlen
T Abbott
J O'Donnell
E Warren
K Bode
K Steegstra
D Forge
L Phillip

2011

J Thompson
K Williamson
C Davis
B Bitting
A Scott
S Gelsi
D Mandelbaum  

Bomford D

T Nicholson
A Clement
J O'Donnell

Priggen B
J Manning
T Cameron

Collins G
P Forsythe

R Johnson
B Lansdowne
L Meyer
S Geaney
A D'Amico
J Rainey

D.Forge 

 J.Duscher

   

H Thompson
A Mirable
T Wood
F Sommerville
A Wearne
R O’Brien
N Bridges
D Rhys-Jones

2012

J Thomspon
C Davies
T Nicholson
B Priggen
A Scott
A D’Amico
M Collett
D Forge

J O’Donnell
D Cormie
T Abbott
S Gelsi
S Gearney
R Davison
J Fitzpatrick
D Rhys-Jones

R Johnson
J Hamilton
R McNeill
A Vosk
J Manning
J Edmunds
D Mandelbaun
P Forsythe

   

P Martin
J Borg
P Lamb
S Sharpe
S Moloney
D Frencham
S Dargys
W Nicholl

2013

A. Scott
P. Shoebridge
S. Bridges
S. Geaney
B. Priggen
A. Vosk
D. Mandelbaum
D. Bomford

L.Toovey
J. Hamilton
T. Nicholson
F. Somerville
N. Robinson
J. CigogniniZ. Z.Vandenhoven 

S. Dagys

J. O'Donnell
A. Mirabile T.Abbott
R. O'Brien
A. Embleton
J. Edmunds
D. Forge
N. Bridges

   

L. Porter
P. Bailes
K. Allison
M. Lea
J. Davis
J. Lewis
T. Manning
W. Robinson

  2014

Sam Bridges
Andrew Scott
Annie Mirabile
Ben Priggen
Fraser Sommervile
Time Fierenzi
Dan Biomford
Nick Bridges

 

 

 

 

 

Troy Nicholson
Troy Wood
Luke Porter
Joel Davis
Anthony Embleton
Mitch Lee
 David Mandelbaum
Steve Dagys

     

N Guy
M Mahoney
J Lewis
L Kelly
R Webster
S Randell
O Adomo
M Robinson